Teams

Here are the rosters for the 2018 season:

 

 

 

18U-1 – Storm

Coach: Bryan Bobo
Assistant Coach: Kelsey Klopfer

Brielle Bagozzi
Brielle Bagozzi
Solvay

Addy Benjamin
Addy Benjamin
Oswego

Toria Betelak
Toria Betelak
Liverpool

Lexie Gambacorto
Lexie Gambacorto
Jamesville Dewitt

Paige Hulbert
Paige Hulbert
Fayetteville-Manlius

Leahana Keeling
Leahana Keeling
Liverpool

Frannie Knaul
Frannie Knaul
Central Square

Meghan O’Brien
Meghan O’Brien
Marcellus

Gabby Petralito
Gabby Petralito
Solvay

Allie Posnick
Allie Posnick
Solvay

Olivia Quick
Olivia Quick
Marcellus

Ashley Teixeira
Ashley Teixeira
Liverpool

 

Back to top

 

 

17U-1 – Hurricanes

Coach: Mark Barbato
Assistant Coach: Rich Hill

Zoe Campanino
Zoe Campanino

Sydney Caviness
Sydney Caviness
Liverpool

Alexi Harrington
Alexi Harrington
Lafayette

Serena Harrington
Serena Harrington
Lafayette

Jamie Jones
Jamie Jones
Oneida

Emily Overend
Emily Overend
Cicero-North Syracuse

Deana Partagiononi
Deana Partagiononi
Homer

Genia Reed
Genia Reed
Henninger

Alaina Sargalski
Alaina Sargalski
Cicero-North Syracuse

Marissa Sargalski
Marissa Sargalski
Cicero-North Syracuse



 

Back to top

 

 

17U-2 – Warriors

Coach: Ted Hile

Sarah Ayling
Sarah Ayling – Alternate
Liverpool

Marissa Baskin
Marissa Baskin
Liverpool

Hayley Feidt
Hayley Feidt
Liverpool

Zoe Fox
Zoe Fox

Delaney Johnson
Delaney Johnson
Liverpool

Avery Marcy
Avery Marcy
Liverpool

Brianna McRobbie
Brianna McRobbie
Liverpool

Morgan Michlovitch
Morgan Michlovitch
Liverpool

Alicia Nash
Alicia Nash – Alternate
Liverpool

Helen Nash
Helen Nash – Alternate
Liverpool

Danielle Pachillis
Danielle Pachillis
Liverpool

Gianna Pezzino
Gianna Pezzino
Liverpool

Megan Roth
Megan Roth
Liverpool

Elena Sandejas
Elena Sandejas
Oneida


 

Back to top

 

 

16U-1 – Thunder

Coach: Chris Stahl
Assistant Coach: Kayla Bryant

Megan Brecht
Megan Brecht
Baldwinsville

Katie Culligan
Katie Culligan
Westhill

Anna Fern
Anna Fern – Alternate
Marcellus

Taylor LaPage
Taylor LaPage
Baldwinsville

Julia Quirk
Julia Quirk
West Genesee

Sarah Schwartz
Sarah Schwartz
Westhill

Bronte Stahl
Bronte Stahl
Marcellus

Sophie Thomas
Sophie Thomas
Fayetteville-Manlius

Isabella Wallace
Isabella Wallace
Homer

Anna Williams
Anna Williams
Fayetteville-Manlius

Makaylah Yarn
Makaylah Yarn
Liverpool


 

Back to top

 

 

15U-1 Lightning

Coach: Hy Bryant

Logan Bellrose
Logan Bellrose – Alternate
Liverpool

Ayriana Brown
Ayriana Brown
Liverpool

Mackenzie Cahl
Mackenzie Cahl
Liverpool

Lexi Carfi
Lexi Carfi
Liverpool

Zoe Costanza
Zoe Costanza – Alternate
Fayetteville-Manlius

Amelia Loop
Amelia Loop
Liverpool

Haley Miles
Haley Miles – Alternate
Liverpool

Kate Reale
Kate Reale – Alternate
Liverpool

Maggie Reynolds
Maggie Reynolds
Liverpool

Maris Ryan
Maris Ryan

Emma Terzini
Emma Terzini
Liverpool

Olivia Vangelov
Olivia Vangelov
Liverpool

Syd Vanterpool
Syd Vanterpool
Liverpool



 

Back to top

 

 

14U-1 Cyclones

Coach: Allie Massara
Coach: Bella Winklestein

Zakyra Ashby
Zakyra Ashby
Liverpool

Brayla Bagozzi
Brayla Bagozzi
Solvay

Allie Barnes
Allie Barnes
Liverpool

Lizzie McNutt
Lizzie McNutt
Liverpool

Maya Mills
Maya Mills
Liverpool

Eliana Page
Eliana Page
Liverpool

Madelyn Porter
Madelyn Porter
West Genesee

Madison Roche
Madison Roche
Cicero-North Syracuse

Michelle Sacco
Michelle Sacco
Liverpool

Natalie Tice
Natalie Tice
Cicero-North Syracuse

Julia Wike
Julia Wike
Liverpool

Alyssa Zimmer
Alyssa Zimmer
Liverpool

 

Back to top

 

© 2015 Onondaga Volleyball Club